Cable Channels

Find MGTV on your cable channel line-up

MGTV Cable Channel Locations

Cable_Channels__MGTV (PDF) (Download a PDF Version)

BrighthouseWOW! (Mid-MI) | Charter Communications | Comcast | Time Warner

System Name Channel # Service Area
Bright House Networks 12 Livonia, Redford Twp.
15 Farmington, Farmington Hills, Novi
WOW! 160 Albion, Athens, Bath, Bellevue, Charlotte, Concord, Dansville, Dimondale, Fowlerville, Freeport, Grass Lake, Hanover, Hastings, Horton, Hubbardston, Leslie, Lake Odessa, Laingsburg, Marshall, Mason,  Morrice,  Mulliken, Munith, Olivet, Parma, Perry, Pewamo, Pleasant Lake, Portland, Potterville, Saranac-Clarksville, Sunfield, South Lyon, Stockbridge, Union City, Wacousta, Webberville, Westphalia, Williamston

Charter Communications
Allegan 995 Alamo, Twp., Allegan City & Twp., Cooper Twp., Gobles, Gun Plain Twp., Hopkins Village, Martin Twp. & Village., Otsego City & Twp., Pine Grove Twp., Plainwell, Prairieville Twp., Trowbridge Twp., Valley Twp., and Watson Twp.
Alma 995 Alma, Alma College, Arcadia Twp., Bethany Twp., Breckenridge , Emerson Twp., Ithaca, Newark Twp., Pine River Twp., St. Louis, Wheeler City & Twp.
Almont Twp. 995 Almont Twp. & Village, Berlin Twp., Dryden Twp. & Village, Imlay City & Twp., Kingston Twp. & Village, North Branch Village
Alpena 995 Alcona, Alpena City & Twp., Caledonia Twp., Green Twp., Hawes Twp., Krakow Twp., Long Rapids Twp., Maple Ridge Twp., Ossineke Twp., Sanborn Twp., and Wilson Twp.
Au Gres 995 Au Gres City & Twp., Sims Twp., and Whitney Twp.
Baraga Prison 19 Baraga Prison
Bay City 995 Auburn, Bangor Twp., Bay City, Essexville, Frankenlust Twp., Hampton Twp., Kochville Twp., Monitor Twp., Portsmouth Twp., Williams Twp.-Bay Ct.
Beaver 995 Beaver Twp.,  Deep River twp., Fraser Twp., Garfield Twp., Kawkawlin Twp., Lincoln Twp., Pinconning City & Twp,  Standish City & Twp.,
Beaverton 995 Beaverton City & Twp., Buckeye Twp., Grout Twp., Tobacco Twp.
Big Rapids 995 Austin Twp., Big Rapids City & Twp., Chippewa Twp., Colfax Twp., Ferris State University, Green Twp., Martiny Twp., Mecosta Twp., Morton Twp., Reed City, Richmond Twp., Hersey Village
Bridgeport 995 Birch Run City & Twp., Bloomfield Twp., Bridgeport, Denmark Twp. Frankenmuth City & Twp., Reese, Taymouth Twp., Tuscola Twp.
Chesaning 995 Brady Twp., Chesaning Twp. & Village,  Oakley Village
Clare 995 Clare, Farwell, Gilmore Twp., Grant Twp., Grant/Sheridan, Sheridan Twp., Surrey Twp., Vernon/Wise, Wise Twp.
Coldwater 995 Algansee Twp., Batavia Twp., Bethel Twp., Bronson City & Twp., Burlington Village, Coldwater City & Twp., Fredonia Twp., Girard Twp., Kinderhook Twp., Ovid Twp., Quincy Twp. & Village, Tekonsha Twp. & Village
Coleman 995 Coleman, Warren Twp.
Davison 995 Atlas Twp., Davison City & Twp., Forest Twp., Goodrich Village, Oregon Twp., Otisville Village, Richfield Twp.
Durand 995 Bancroft Village, Burns Twp., Byron Village, Clayton Twp., Durand, Gaines Twp. & Village, Lennon Village, Shiawassee Twp., Venice Twp., Vernon Twp. & Village
Escanaba 19 Baldwin Twp., Bark River Twp., Brampton Twp., Ensign Twp., Escanaba City & Twp., Ford River twp., Gladstone, Harris Twp., Hiawatha Twp., Manistique City & Twp., Maple Ridge Twp., Masonville Twp., Meyer Twp., Spalding, Thompson Twp., Wells Twp.
Evart 995 Evart City & Twp., Osceola Twp.,
Fenton 995 Argentine Twp., Deerfield Twp-Livingston, Fenton City & Twp., Linden, Tyrone Twp.
Gladwin 995 Gladwin, Grout Twp., Sage Twp.-Gladwin
Grand Valley State Univ. 995 GVSU
Grant 995 Ashland Twp., Brooks, Twp., Casnovia Twp., Croton Twp., Everett Twp., Garfield Twp., Grant City & Twp., Little Switzerland, Newaygo
Grayling 2 Beaver Creek Twp., Gerrish Twp., Grayling City & Twp., Higgins Twp., Roscommon Village, South Branch Twp.
Greenville 995 Belding, Eureka, Greenville, Montcalm Twp., Oakfield Twp., Orleans Twp., Otisco Twp., Spencer Twp.
Harrison 995 Frost Twp., Greenwood Twp., Harrison, Hatton Twp., Hayes Twp.,
Hart / Shelby 995 Hart City & Twp., Shelby Village
Houghton Lake / Skidway Lake  St. Helen / West Branch 995 Backus Twp., Churchill Twp., Denton Twp., Edwards Twp., Horton Twp., Lake Twp., Logan Twp., Markey Twp., Mills Twp., Ogemaw Twp., Richfield Twp., Richland Twp., Roscommon Twp. West Branch City & Twp.
Houghton 19 Adams Twp., Ahmeek Village, Allouez Twp., Baraga Village, Calumet Twp., & Village, Chassell Twp., Copper, Franklin Twp., Hancock City & Twp., Houghton, Lake Linden Village, L’Anse Twp. & Village, Laurium Village, Osceola Twp., Portage Twp., Quincy Twp., Schoolcraft Twp., South Range, Stanton Twp., Torch Lake Twp.
Howard City 995 Aetna Twp., Austin Twp., Deerfield Twp., Ensley Twp., Howard City, Maple Valley Twp., Morley, Nelson Twp., Pierson City & Twp., Pine Twp., Reynolds Twp., Sand Lake, Stanwood, Winfield Twp.
Ionia 995 Berlin Twp., Day Twp., Douglas Twp., Easton Twp., Edmore Village, Evergreen Twp., Home Twp., Ionia City & Twp., Lyons Twp. & Village, McBrides Village, Montcalm Twp., Muir Village, Orleans Twp., Pine Twp., Ronald Twp., Sheridan Village, Sidney Twp., Stanton
Iron Mountain 19 Aurora, Breitung Twp., Commonwealth, Fern Twp., Florence, Iron Mountain, Kingsford, Spread Eagle, Waucedah Twp.
Ironwood 26 Bessemer City & Twp., Hurley, Ironwood City & Twp., Knight Twp., Montreal, Pence, Wakefield City & Twp.
Jamestown 995 Browne Twp., Caledonia Twp. & Village, Cascade Twp., Dorr Twp., Gaines Twp., Jamestown Twp., Lowell Twp., Martin Twp., Middleville Village, Moline/Leighton Twp., Oragneville Twp., Rutland Twp., Thornapple Twp., Wayland City & Twp., Yankee Springs City & Twp.
Kalamazoo 995 Alamo Twp., Comstock, Cooper Twp., Kalamazoo City & Twp., Oshtemo Twp., Parchment, Pavilion Twp., Portage
Lake/Lake George 995 Freeman Twp., Garfield Twp., Lincoln Twp., Surrey Twp.
Lapeer 995 Columbiaville Village, Deerfield Twp./Lapeer Co., Elba Twp., Lapeer City & Twp., Marathon Twp., Mayfield Twp., Oregon Twp.
Litchfield 995 Allen Twp., Camden Twp., Litchfield, Reading City & Twp.
Ludington 995 Amber Twp., Hamlin Lake, Hamlin Twp., Ludington, Pentwater Twp. & Village, Pere Marquette Twp., Scottville, Summit Twp.
Marquette Branch Prison 8 Marquette Branch Prison
Marquette 8 Au Train Twp, Chatham Village, Chocolay Twp.,  Ely Twp., Forsyth Twp., Grand Island Twp.,  Ishpeming City & Twp., KI Sawyer AF Base, Marquette City & Twp., Munising City & Twp., Negaunee City & Twp., Richmond Twp., Rock River Twp., Sands Twp., Skandia Twp., Tilden Twp., West Branch Twp.
Midland 995 Ingersoll Twp., Larkin Twp.-Midland, Midland City & Twp., Mt. Haley Twp., Tittabawasee Twp., Williams Twp.
Monroe 995 Ash Twp., Bedford Twp., Berlin Twp., Carleton Village, Dundee Twp., Erie Twp., Estral Beach Village, Exeter Twp., Frenchtown Twp., Huron Twp., Ida Twp., La Salle Twp., London Twp., Luna Pier, Maybee Village, Monroe City & Twp., Rainsville Twp., Summerfield/Monroe
Montrose 995 Montrose City & Twp.,
Morton 995 Morton Twp.
Mount Pleasant 995 Chippewa Indian Reservation,, Chippewa Twp., Coe Twp., Deerfield Twp., Denver Twp., Geneva Twp., Greendale Twp., Isabella Twp., Lincoln Twp., Maple View Estates, Mt. Pleasant, Rosebud, Shepherd, Union Twp.
Ontonagon/White Pine 26 Bergland, Carp Lake Twp., Greenland Twp., McMillan Twp., Ontanogon Twp. & Village, Rockland Twp., Stannard Twp., Watersmeet
Oscoda 995 Alabaster Twp., Alcona Twp., Au Sable Twp., Baldwin Twp., East Tawas, Grant Twp., Greenbush Twp., Harrisville City & Twp., Hawes Twp., Haynes Twp., Lincoln Village, Oscoda Twp., Plainfield Twp.-Osc., Tawas City & Twp., Wilbur Twp.,
Ottawa County 995 Allendale Twp., Blendon Twp., Coopersville, Crockery Twp., Fillmore Twp., Fruitport, Georgetown Twp., Grand Haven City & Twp., Heath Twp., Holland Twp., Hudsonville, Laketown Twp., Lloyds Bayou II North, Manlius Twp., Olive Twp., Overisel Twp., Park Twp., Port Sheldon Twp., Robinson Twp., Spring Lake City & Twp., Tallmadge Twp., Village 48 West, West Olive Estates, Wright Twp., Zeeland City & Twp.
Owosso 995 Owosso
Oxford 995 Bennington Twp., Caledonia Twp., Corunna, New Haven Twp., Owosso Twp., Rush Twp.
Pugsley Correctional 99 Pugsley Correctional
Rockford 995 Algoma Twp., Alpine Twp., Cannon Twp., Cedar Springs, Courtland Twp., Kent City, Nelson Twp., Plainfield Twp., Rockford, Solon Twp., Sparta Twp. & Village, Tyrone Twp.,
Rogers City 995 Moltke Twp., Rogers City & Twp.
Roscommon 2 Beaver Creek Twp., Gerrish Twp., Grayling City & Twp., Higgins Twp., Roscommon Village, South Branch Twp.
Saginaw 995 Albee Twp., Bridgeport Twp., Buena Vista Twp., Carrollton Twp., Kochville Twp., Maple Grove Twp.,  Saginaw City & Twp., Spaulding Twp., Zilwaukee
Sanford 995 Edenville Twp.-Sanford, Homer, Jerome Twp., Larkin Twp.-Sanford, Lee Twp., Lincoln Twp., Midland-Sanford, Mt. Haley Twp., Sanford Village
Sault Ste. Marie 995 Bay Mills Twp., Bruce Twp., Dafter Twp., Sault Ste. Marie, Soo Twp.
St. Ignace 995 Moran Twp., St. Ignace City & Twp.
St. John’s 995 Bingham Twp., Fowler, St. Johns
Sturgis 995 Burr Oak Twp. & Village, Colon Twp. & Village, Fawn River Twp., Sherman Twp., Sturgis City & Twp., White Pigeon Twp.
Thetford 995 Arbela Twp., Thetford Twp.
Thomas 995 Fremont Twp., James Twp., Jonesfield Twp., Merrill, Richland Twp., St. Charles Twp. & Village, Swan Creek, Thomas Twp., Tittabawassee Twp.
Acme Twp., Alanson Village, Almira Twp., Aloha Twp., Arcadia Twp., Bagley Twp., Banks Twp., Bay Twp., Bear Creek Twp., Beaugrand Twp., Bellaire Village, Benton Twp., Benzonia Twp. & Village, Beulah Village, Bingham Twp., Blair Twp., Boyne City, Boyne Falls Village, Boyne Valley Twp., Burt Twp., Cadillac, Caldwell Twp., Carp Lake Twp., Cedar Creek Twp., Central Lake Twp. & Village, Charlevoix City & Twp., Cheboygan, Cherry Grove Twp., Chester Twp., Chestonia Twp., Clam Lake Twp., Clearwater Twp., Cleveland Twp., Cold Springs Twp., Corwith Twp., Crystal Lake Twp., Custer Twp., Dover Twp., East Bay Twp., East Jordan, Eastlake Village, Echo Twp.,
Traverse City 995 Elberta Village, Elk Rapids Twp., & Village, Elmwood Twp., Empire Twp. & Village, Evangeline Twp., Eveline Twp., Excelsior Twp., Fife Lake Twp. & Village, Filer, Forest Home Twp, Forest Twp., Frankfort, Friendship Twp., Garfield Twp., Gaylord,  Gilmore Twp., Glen Arbor Twp., Grant Twp., Green Lake Twp., Harbor Springs, Harding Twp., Hayes Twp-Gaylord, Hayes Twp.-Charlevoix, Helena Twp., Homestead Twp., Honor Village,  Inland Twp., Iverness Twp., Joyfield Twp., Kalkaska Twp.& Village, Kasson Twp., Kearney Twp., Kingsley Village,  Lake City & Twp., Lake Ann Village, Leelanau Twp.,
Leland Twp., Little Traverse Twp., Littlefield Twp., Livingston Twp., Long Lake Twp., Mackinaw City & Twp., Mancelona Twp. & Village, Manistee City & Twp., Manton, Marion Twp., Mayfield Twp., McKinley Twp., Melrose twp., Mentor Twp., Milton Twp., Mullet Twp., Munro Twp., Northport Village, Norwood Twp., Onekama Twp. & Village, Otsego Lake Twp., Paradise Twp., Pellston Village, Peninsula Twp., Petoskey, Pleasanton Twp., Pleasantview Twp., Reeder Twp., Resort Twp., Richland Twp., Selma Twp., Solon Twp., South Arm Twp., Springfield Twp., Springvale Twp., Star Twp., Stronach Twp., Suttons Bay Twp. & Village, The Homestead, Torch Lake Twp., Traverse City, Tuscarora Twp., Union Twp., Vanderbilt Twp., Warner Twp., Wawatam Twp., West Traverse Twp., Whitewater Twp., Wilson Twp.
Vassar 995 Almer Twp., Caro Village, Cass City Village, Elkland Twp., Ellington Twp., Indianfields Twp., Millington Twp. & Village, Novesta Twp., Tuscola Twp., Vassar City & Twp.
Western Michigan University 31 Western Michigan University Campus
Whitehall 995 Blue Lake Twp., Dalton Twp., Fruitland Twp., Grant Twp., Lakewood Club Village, Montague City & Twp., New Era, Rothbury, White River Twp., Whitehall City & Twp.
Comcast Cable
Adrian 389 Addison, Adrian & Twp., Britton, Dover, Fairfield Twp., Hudson Twp., Madison Twp., Palmyra Twp., Raisin Twp., Ridgeway Twp., Rollin Twp., Tecumseh & Twp., Woodstock Twp.
Ann Arbor 389 Ann Arbor & Twp., Barton Hills, Brighton City & Twp., Chelsea, Clinton Village, Dexter Village, Dundee Village, Genoa, Green Oaks Twp., Howell City, Lima Twp., Manchester Village, Milan, Oceola Twp, Pittsfield Twp., Saline & Saline Twp., Scio Twp., Superior Twp.,  Sylvan Twp. , Webster Twp., Ypsilanti & Twp.
Bad Axe                                      MGTV/C-SPAN 2- Ch. 98 98 Bad Axe,  Bridgehampton, Brockway, Brookfield, Brown City, Buhl City & Twp., Carsonville, Caseville City & Twp., Colfax, Croswell, Custer, Deckerville, Dwight, Elk Twp., Elkton, Fairhaven, Gagetown,, Elmwood Twp., Gore Twp, Harbor Beach, Hume, Huron City, Huron Twp., Kinde, Lake, Lexington City & Twp., Lincoln, Marion, Marlette, McKinley, Meade, Oliver, Owendale, Pigeon, Port Austin City & Twp., Port Hope, Port Sanilac, Rubicon, Sand Beach, Sanilac Twp., Sebewaing City & Twp., Speaker Twp., Ubly, Verona, Watertown,  Winsor, Worth Twp., Point Aux Barques
Battle Creek                                 Family Tier 187 Battle Creek, Bedford Twp., Emmett Twp., Leroy, Marshall, Newton, Pennfield Twp. & Springfield
Dearborn 389 Dearborn, Dearborn Heights
Detroit 389 Detroit, Hamtramck
East Lansing
-MGTV/Public Access- Ch. 30
30/389 Alaiedon Twp., East Lansing, Haslett, Meridian Twp., Okemos, Wheatfield Twp.
East Lansing 16 Michigan State University Campus
Flint 389 Burton, Clio, Flint & Twp., Flushing & Twp., Gaines Twp., Genesee Twp., Grand Blanc & Twp., Holly & Twp., Mt. Morris & Twp., Mundy Twp., Richfield Twp., Rose Twp., Swartz Creek, Vienna Twp.
Grand Rapids                              MGTV/City Govt. Ch. 26 389 Ada Twp., Alpine Twp., Byron Twp, Caledonia Twp., Cannon Twp., Cascade Twp., Dorr, East Grand Rapids, Gaines Twp., Georgetown Twp., Grand Rapids, Grand Rapids Twp., Grandville, Grattan Twp., Jamestown Twp., Kentwood, Lowell, Lowell Twp., Oakfield Twp., Plainfield Twp., Sparta Twp., Tallmadge Twp., Vergennes Twp., Walker, Wright Twp., Wyoming
Hillsdale -
MGTV/Public Access- Ch. 19
19 Adams Twp., Allen Twp, Cambria Twp., Fayette Twp., Hillsdale, Jefferson Twp., Jonesville, North Adams, Pittsford Twp., Scipio Twp.
Hillsdale 389 Hudson Twp., Wright Twp.
Holland 389 Holland
Jackson 389 Blackman Twp., Cambridge Twp, , Cement City, Columbia, Franklin, Leoni Twp., Liberty Twp., Napoleon Twp., Norvell Twp., Onsted, Rives Junction & Twp.  Sandstone Twp., Spring Arbor Twp.,
MGTV/ – Ch. 19 19/389 Brooklyn
MGTV/ – Ch. 21 21/389 Jackson, Summit Twp.
Lake Huron area 389 Algonac, Americana Estates., Armada City & Twp., Brittany Park, Bruce, Burtchville Twp., Casco, Chesterfield, China Twp., Clay Twp., Clyde, Columbus Twp., Cottrellville Twp., East China, Fort Gratiot, Harrison Twp., Harsens Isl., Ira Twp., Kimball, Lenox, Marine City, Marysville, Memphis,  New Baltimore, New Haven, Pinewood Crk, Port Huron City & Twp., Quail Run, Richmond City & Twp., Romeo, St. Clair Twp., Selfridge, Washington
Lansing                                       MGTV/Leased Access 389 Alaiedon Twp., Delhi Twp, Delta Twp., Dewitt & Twp., Eaton Rapids & Twp., Grand Ledge, Hamlin Twp., Lansing, Lansing Twp., Oneida, Watertown Twp., Windsor Twp.
Muskegon 389 Muskegon area
Oakland/Wayne 389 Belleville, Beverly Hills, Bingham Farms, Birmingham, Bloomfield Hills & Twp., Canton Twp., Franklin, Keego Harbor, Lathrup Village, Northville & Twp., Oak Park, Orchard Lake, Plymouth City & Twp., Romulus, Royal Oak Twp., Southfield,  St. Clair, Sylvan Lake, Van Buren Twp., Wayne, West Bloomfield Twp., Westland
Richland N/A MGTV not available
Royal Oak 389 Auburn Hills, Berkley, Clarkston, Clawson, Ferndale, Huntington Woods, Independence Twp., Lake Orion, Oakland Twp., Orion Twp., Pleasant Ridge, Rochester, Rochester Hills, Royal Oak, Troy,
South Haven 389 Arlington, Bangor, Casco, Clyde, Covert, Douglas, Fennville, Ganges, Geneva, Hartford, Laketown (South), Lawrence, Manlius, Saugatuck, South Haven
Southwest MI 3 Bertrand Twp., Buchanan, Buchanan Twp.,  Howard Twp., Milton Twp., Niles, Niles Twp.
Southwest MI
MGTV/WWMT/Fox Sports
3 Cassopolis Village., Calvin Twp., Dowagiac, Jefferson Twp., La Grange Twp., Penn Twp., Pipestone Twp., Pokagon Twp., Silver Creek Twp., Wayne Twp.
Southwest MI          MGTV/WWMT/Fox Sports 21 Baroda, Baroda Twp., Berrien Springs Village, Berrien Twp., Bridgman, Chikaming Twp., Lake Charter Twp., Lincoln Twp.,  New Buffalo Twp (portion)., Oronoko Twp., Royalton Twp., Shoreham, Sodus Twp., Stevensville, St. Joseph Twp., Three Oaks, Three Oaks Twp., Weesaw Twp., New Carlisle, IN and St. Joseph County, IN, NE Laport, IN
Taylor 389 Allen Park, Augusta Twp., Berlin Twp., Brownstown Twp., Ecorse, Exeter Twp., Flat Rock, Frenchtown Twp., Garden City, Gibraltar, Grosse Ile, Inkster, Lincoln Park, London Twp., Melvindale, Monroe & Twp., Raisinville, Riverview, River Rouge, Rockwood, South Rockwood, Southgate, Sumpter Twp., Taylor, Trenton, Woodhaven, York Twp.
Three Rivers N/A MGTV not available
Walled Lake 389 Commerce Twp, Highland Twp, Lyon Twp., Milford Twp., Milford Village, Walled Lake City, White Lake Twp., Wixom, Wolverine Lake Village
Time Warner Cable 57 Ingallston Twp., Menominee & Twp., Peshtigo & Twp., WI, Porterfield & Marinette WI
Print Friendly